Dell EMC ME4012 Storage Array

Affordable PowerVault ME4012 storage, purpose-built and optimized for SAN/DAS simplicity and accelerated performance.

335,000 EG

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

Brand

DELL

Product Name

Dell EMC ME4012 Storage Array

Model

ME4012

Features

  • ME4 2U Bezel
  • 2x960GB SSD SAS Read Intensive 12Gbps 512 2.5in Hot-plug AG Drive
  • 3.5in HYB CARR
  • 3xHard Drive Blank Filler 3.5
  • 7x4TB 7.2K RPM NLSAS 512n 3.5in Hot-plug Hard Drive
  • CNC 8 Port Dual Controller for iSCSI SFP+ and/or FC
  • 4xDell EMC PowerEdge SFP+ SR Optic 10GbE 850nm
  • 2x2X SFP, FC16, 16GB
  • Power Supply 580W
  • Redundant
  • 2xC13 to C14, PDU Style
  • 10 AMP
  • 13 Feet (4m)
  • Power Cord
  • No Installation Service or Customer Self Install Selected (Contact Sales rep for more details)
  • Rack Rails 2U

Product Warranty

3Yr ProSupport and Next Business Day On-Site Service

Availability

Stock